Appellate, Federal, & Local Rules
Fee Schedule
Court Holidays
Court Locations
Court Reporters
FAQs
Jobs
District Statistics
Other Helpful Links
Judges' Calendars
Directory & Biographies
Judges' Policies & Procedures
Standing Orders
Opinions/Notable Cases
General Information
Jury Plan
Trial Jurors Handbook
Grand Jurors Handbook
Austin Jury Instructions
Del Rio Jury Instructions
El Paso Jury Instructions
Midland/Odessa Jury Instructions
Pecos Jury Instructions
San Antonio Jury Instructions
Waco Jury Instructions
Application for Admission to Practice
Change of Address
Certificate of Good Standing
Mediator Information
Pro Bono Civil Appointments
Approved Surety List
Service of Process
Federal Records Center
Courtroom Technology
Registry Funds Information
U.S. Attorney (Texas/Western), Illegal Reentry Fast-Track Program
Cash Bail Forms
Civil
Criminal
Miscellaneous
Forms
Worksheets
CJA Panel Standing Order, Questionnaire and Application
Alternative Dispute Resolution

Court Reporters

Austin Division

U.S. District Clerk's Office
501 West 5th Street, Suite 4150
Austin, Texas 78701

Assigned to Judge Yeakel
Ms. Arlinda Rodriguez
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (512) 391-8791
Request Transcript Assistance

Assigned to Judge Sparks
Ms. Lily Reznik
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (512) 391-8792
Request Transcript Assistance

Del Rio Division

U.S. District Clerk's Office
111 East Broadway, Room L100
Del Rio, Texas 78840

Assigned to Judge Moses
Ms. Vickie-Lee Garza
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (830) 703-2054
Request Transcript Assistance

El Paso Division

U.S. District Clerk's Office
525 Magoffin Avenue
El Paso, Texas 79901

Assigned to Judge Briones
Ms. Maria del Socorro Briggs
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (915) 534-6725, ext. 1568
Request Transcript Assistance

Assigned to Judge Martinez
Ms. Darlene May
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (915) 534-6725, ext. 1553
Request Transcript Assistance

Assigned to Judge Cardone
Vacant Position

Assigned to Judge Montalvo
Ms. Nalene Benavides
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (915) 534-6725, ext. 1563
Request Transcript Assistance

Assigned to Judge Guaderrama
Ms. Kathleen Supnet
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (915) 534-6725, ext. 1573
Request Transcript Assistance

Midland-Odessa Division

U.S. District Clerk's Office
200 East Wall, Room 107
Midland, Texas 79701

Assigned to Judge Junell
Mr. Todd Anderson
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (432) 686-0605
Request Transcript Assistance

Pecos Division

U.S. District Clerk's Office
410 South Cedar
Pecos, Texas 79772

None Assigned

San Antonio Division

U.S. District Clerk's Office
E. Cesar E. Chavez Blvd., Room G65
San Antonio, Texas 78206

Assigned to Chief Judge Biery
Mr. Chris Poage
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (210) 244-5036
Request Transcript Assistance

Assigned to Judge Rodriguez
Mr. Karl Myers
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (210) 212-8114
or
Telephone: (210) 244-5037
Request Transcript Assistance

Assigned to Judge O. Garcia
Ms. Leticia Rangel
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (210) 244-5039
Request Transcript Assistance

Assigned to Judge Ezra
Ms. Kristin Anderson
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (210) 244-5048
Request Transcript Assistance

Waco Division

U.S. District Clerk's Office
800 Franklin Ave.
Waco, Texas 76701

Assigned to Judge Smith
Ms. Kristie M. Davis
Official Court Reporter
Telephone: (254) 754-7444
Request Transcript Assistance